Semi-final 1 – Luleå (See our favorites here.)
1. Dilba – Try Again
Songwriters: Niklas Pettersson, Linda Sonnvik
2. Swingfly – Me And My Drum
Songwriters: Johan Ramström, Patrik Magnusson, Teron Beal, Swingfly
3. Jenny Silver – Something In Your Eyes
Songwriters: Erik Bernholm, Thomas G:son, Henrik Sethsson
4. Jonas Matsson – On My Own
Songwriters: Sari Autio Olsson, Peter Autio
5. Le Kid – Oh My God
Songwriters: Märta Grauers, Anton Malmborg Hård af Segerstad, Felix Persson
6. Rasmus Viberg – Social Butterfly
Songwriters: Amir Aly, Henrik Wikström
7. Pernilla Andersson – Desperados
Songwriter: Pernilla Andersson
8. Danny – In the Club
Songwriters: Figge Boström, Peter Boström, Danny Saucedo
Semi-final 2 – Göteborg (Click here to see our favorites.)
1. Brolle – Seven Days And Seven Nights
Songwriter: Brolle
2. Loreen – My Heart Is Refusing Me
Songwriters: Moh Denebi, Björn Djupström, Loreen
3. Babsan – Ge Mig En Spanjor
Songwriters: Larry Forsberg, Sven-Inge Sjöberg, Lennart Wastesson
4. Elisabeth Andreassen – Vaken I En Dröm
Songwriters: Lars ”Dille” Diedricson, Calle Kindbom, Kristian Wejshag
5. Sanna Nielsen – I’m In Love
Songwriters: Irini Michas, Peter Boström, Thomas G:son, Bobby Ljunggren
6. The Moniker – Oh My God!
Songwriter: Daniel Karlsson
7. Anniela – Elektrisk
Songwriters: Johan Alkenäs, Tim Larsson, Tobias Lundgren, Johan Fransson
8. Christian Walz – Like Suicide
Songwriters: Fernando Fuentes, Henrik Janson, Tony Nilsson
Semi-final 3 – Linköping (See our favorites here.)
1. Linda Sundblad – Lucky You
Songwriters: Linda Sundblad, Johan Bobäck, Fredrik Thomander, Anders Wikström
2. Simon Forsberg – Tid Att Andas
Songwriter: Fredrik Kempe
3. Sara Lumholdt – Enemy
Songwriters: Niclas Lundin, Anton Malmberg Hård af Segerstad
4. The Playtones – The King
Songwriters: Fredrik Kempe, Peter Kvint
5. Shirley’s Angels – I Thought It Was Forever
(The group consists of Shirley Clamp, Vera Prada and Jessica Marberger.)
Songwriters: Robin Abrahamsson, Alexander Bard, Bobby Ljunggren, Henrik Wikström
6. Sebastian – No One Else Could
Songwriters: Andreas Alfredsson Grube, Sebastian Karlsson
7. Sara Varga – Spring För Livet
Songwriters: Sara Varga och Fredrik Boström
8. Eric Saade – Popular
Songwriter: Fredrik Kempe
Semi-final 4 – Malmö (Click here for our favorites).
1. Melody Club – The Hunter
Songwriters: Kristofer Östergren, Erik Stenemo, Jon Axelsson, Nicklas Stenemo – Melody Club
2. Julia Alvgard – Better Or Worse
Songwriters: Julia Alvgard, Manne Hjelm, Ola Holstad, Joar Lenz
3. Lasse Stefanz – I Surrender
Songwriters: Alexander Bard, Ola Håkansson, Tim Norell
4. Linda Pritchard – Alive
Songwriters: Oscar Görres, Fredrik Kempe
5. Anders Fernette – Run
Songwriters: Desmond Child, Negin Djafari, Hugo Lira, Ian-Paolo Lira, Thomas Gustafsson
6. Linda Bengtzing – E De Fel På Mig
Songwriters: Pontus Assarsson, Thomas G:son, Jörgen Ringqvist, Daniel Barkman
7. Nicke Borg – Leaving Home
Songwriters: Jojo Borg Larsson, Nicke Borg, Fredrik Thomander och Anders Wikström
8. Love Generation – Dance Alone
Songwriter: RedOne, Bilal “The Chef”, Teddy Sky, AJ Junior, Jimmy Joker, BeatGeek