Thirty-nine men arrived at Eurovision 2017, but only one emerged as the winner. Now that the song contest is over, the contestants’ attention shifts to how best to capitalise on their new-found fame. And we’re here to help. The final of Eurovision’s Next Top Male Model 2017 begins now.

On April 25 this year’s male stars entered the House of Wiwi, each hoping to prove they have the charisma, uniqueness, nerve and talent to succeed as an international superstar after the Eurovision glory fades. But, following a brutal semi-final elimination, only 14 remain in the running to win Eurovision’s Next Top Male Model — the premier online modelling contest for the men competing at Eurovision. Their fate rests in your hands.

Below you can flip through all of their modelling portfolios. Out of respect for the men who competed but didn’t make the final, we are leaving their images in the gallery. It also offers useful comparisons as you make your decisions.

Beauty, of course, is not just skin deep. So we’ve also embedded our Eurovision 2017 interview playlist and red carpet playlist, so you can get a well-rounded sense of each man’s poise and personality.

We will close this poll on June 6. You’ve got plenty of time to review each contestant before submitting your votes.

And yes: We are launching this poll very late this year. Things got busy in Kyiv, but we’re pleased we can still celebrate the gents of Eurovision!

Eurovision’s Next Top Male Model: Portfolios

Eurovision 2017: Interview playlist

Eurovision 2017: Red carpet playlist

Poll: Eurovision’s Next Top Male Model 2017

Vote in more of our Eurovision 2017 polls

  Subscribe  
newest oldest most voted
Notify of
bea
Guest

hi iam still bitter Koit is so low lmao he is the oldest male this year and his face expressions are so addictive and hot!??? he is the hottest in my opinion, Imri has lost his hotness since he forced it too much imo

Bella
Guest

Annoying when people whine about Kristian being too young but it’s nothing is said about age when it comes to voting for the girls. Blanche is 17 also, right?

Colin
Guest

Actually, several us have been criticizing that as well. There is a double standard in age in general, though. 25-year-old woman are regarded as “women”, while 25-year-old men are still often called “boys”. At the same time, 45-year-old men are referred to as being young, while women of same age are called mature. Double standard DOES exist, but this is not a good example. Anyone under 18 is almost a child, and shouldn’t compete in attractiveness.

Fraaaa
Guest

Brendan Murray is too Barbie doll-like looking. He has too feminine face and he is really foppish. I think he can be attractive only for gay guys and teenage girls

Jingleberries
Guest

I disagree, I think a lot of that has been to do with the makeup they put on him on stage and at press things, and the fact he smiles a lot on camera – when you see him off camera he looks far more masculine and less ‘plasticky’, shall we say. Plus, I think there were far more foppish characters in this year’s contest than Brendan. I’m not a gay guy or a teenage girl and I think he is absolutely gorgeous, so I wouldn’t box everyone up in the same categories.

dmitrox
Guest

Koit 🙁

jarjarminx
Guest

Brendan is definitely the most handsome facially, perhaps being quite young he is still in the ‘cute’ phase, but I think if he was older he would knock everyone else out of the park this year in terms of being the best looking

Jennifer
Guest

AGREED

irada
Guest

Imri is so hot:)

Luly
Guest

I think the Gorilla of Occidentali’s Karma is more sexy than our quasimodo of Lisboa

O.P
Guest

Robin!!!!!!

Charli Cheer Up
Guest

After watching Eurovision, my vote is now clear. IMRI.

CarlosM
Guest

Why is Bulgaria included? In America, he’s a minor.

Inga
Guest

Eurovision is in Europe, not in America

Fishy
Guest

It is Eurovision next top MODEL not next adult performer. Why would age matter when there are young models every where? You do not need to be of age to be a model.

Rita
Guest

I voted for Nathan and Salvador. My type of guys. Honest to themselves.

Zoe
Guest

What the heck is doing Quasimodo there????

Fishy
Guest

I AM SCREAMING LMAO

IlVolover
Guest

Kristian is so ugly, how is he still here?

Mariam Habach
Guest

He ain’t my cup of tea either (don’t like his song too) but calling him ugly is wrong.

Joe
Guest

Salvador 189 votes??? WTF !!! People are not only deaf but also blind

NRL
Guest

Relax dude

Edmund
Guest

HOW WAS JIMMIE WILSON ELIMINATED??!?!?!?!?!?

R
Guest

hihi, I noticed that the poll is from pollDADDY.com :mrgreen:

Darth Thulhu
Guest

All three Moldovans are already out? Really, Wiwi-Commentariat?! REALLY?!? Deeply disappointed in our collective failure, here.

Of the remainders, gave votes to three “top models-of-subgenre”. Israel wins “top fitness/physique model”, Italy wins “top style magazine model”, and Ireland wins “top wholesome apparel-catalog model” (narrowly edging out Austria).

Way to go, countries-beginning-with-the-letter-I!

R
Guest

The jealous brides hijacked the poll 😛

D
Guest

Robin Bengtsson is effortlessly hot and manly.

He is the best

Ivo
Guest

My top 5
1. San Marino, Jimmie Wilson – I cant believe he got eliminated so early.
2. Montenegro, Slavko Kalezic
3. Ireland, Brendan Murray
4. Israel, Imri
5. Cyprus, Hovig

LRN
Guest

Francesco and Salvador.
Sorry not sorry hahaha I like southern men since I like a southern girl

LRN
Guest

*since I am a southern girl

Racal
Guest

Seriously, what are the chances that Imri will lose this? I’m pretty sure I got pregnant during his performance.

Nar
Guest

No doubt,Imri is the sexiest!
That muscles ? drive me crazy

ImpressiveInstants
Guest

Surprised to see Koit Toome that low.

NN
Guest

If we choose TOP MALE model
1. Sweden
2. Israel
3.Cyprus

If we choose macho man
1.Hungary
2.Cyprus
3.Estonia

Luly
Guest

Really someone does to think Salvador Sobral is sexy??? LMAO lol lol

R
Guest

why not?

Luly
Guest

R are you serious??? why do you think on internet people call to him Quasimodo …

R
Guest

1st time I see someone saying that

Darth Thulhu
Guest

I believe people on the Internet call him that because people on the Internet are often horrible people.

Grande Amore
Guest

He’s quite handsome, and btw beauty is not just looks but other things too.

LRN
Guest

Well said! (btw: i love grande amoreeee)

Racal
Guest

He may not be “macho” sexy like Imri, but I think he’s handsome! And he has that aura that musicians have, just makes you want to sit down and listen to him sing for hours.

LRN
Guest

Sorry, but I like him

Robert
Guest

1. Imri 2. Alex 3. Yevhen

Robert
Guest

Edit! 2. Aleksander 😛 3. Alex

Stuart CAMERON
Guest

I was literally just wondering if I’d missed this.
Tough call between Imri, Nathan and Robin. Alex would have been a contender too until his I’ll chosen words this week.

Darren
Guest

Imri Ziv (Israel)
Francesco Gabbani (Italy)
Robin Bengtsson (Sweden)
Alex Florea (Romania)
Nathan Trent (Austria)

These men are just grade-A sex!!

Áustria
Guest

Nathan is so seksi, I have a total crush on him and he is already in my dreams…

Regina Phalange
Guest

I wanted to vote for the blond host, Vova, I even have a crush on him. But since he is not in the poll, I voted for Imri, Nathan and Koit.

Darren
Guest

Vova is an incredible man! Those shirtless gym pictures that he has are quite something.

Regina Phalange
Guest

I know, right? Sadly, he is married and even has a daughter. Not saying I would stand any chance otherwise, but anyway. xD

Darren
Guest

Haha yeah! One can dream though! 😀

Grete Paia
Guest

Blanche is ugly

jk she damn fine

#ShoutOutToMyEx
Guest

Blanch is hot and cute

luke
Guest

Definatly Nathan Trent is first for me, I have 2 runner ups because of cuteness factors for are Kristian Kostov and Brendan Murray, Imri Ziv doesn’t do it for me guys

Colin
Guest
Dear Wiwibloggs, I am glad to participate in your creative polls and activities. Even so, I have a feeling this contest has some elements that might be tricky. While I don’t share the opinion of Purple Mask to abandon the Top Model contest in the fullest, I have to admit he has a few really strong points. This has become a platform of publically ridiculing contestants based on looks. It just doesn’t seem nice or in the spirit of this friendly competition. I know that you, as editors, cannot be responible of all the bad comments posted here. I do,… Read more »
Roy Moreno
Guest

Agree with your number 2 very much!

Purple Mask
Guest

Thank you Colin.
Some of the comments above (made after this) are even homophobic! This is a truly shocking demonstration the worst aspects of humanity.
At this point, I would suggest that all comments on this blog be suspended until some sort of registration system is possible. The proliferation of hatred and homophobia should not be tolerated.

Purple Mask
Guest

Edit: Thanks to the moderator, the most offensive comments have now been removed. Thank you. (But my recommendation remains.)

Jonas
Guest
I’m a bit queasy with these polls as well, though I know they’re all in good fun and special mention was made that beauty is not just skin deep – but yeah, somepeople who crawl out from under their rocks just to post horrible mean-spirited comments really leave a very unpleasant taste. Sometimes when I post a comment that inadvertently includes a “bad word” like sh!t (or whatever) it comes up “your comment is awaiting moderation” – perhaps that should be the default setting for all comments posted in articles of this nature. I have no clue if that’s even… Read more »
lopetegue
Guest

Imri is fine cute guy but Robin… hell yeah, definitely the hottest guy here with no doubt. Francesco and Nathan are cute and charming but not really handsome. Alex is fine too.

russland
Guest

no one beats Slavko! )))

Soy
Guest

????

R
Guest

Slavko can beat me ( ?° ?? ?°)

R
Guest

The ‘( ?° ?? ?°)’ is Lenny

Colin
Guest

I voted for Nathan Trent. He is the perfect combination of looks, charm, kindness and positivity. Imri Ziv is very attractive too. Brendan Murray is rather cute.

Ariana
Guest

This is so weird when two of the contestants are underage…

Jaccobabe
Guest

Manel OUT???
Also Anton and Serj of Moldova 🙁

AngieP
Guest

For me it’s between two people:
Israel’s Imri Ziv and Italy’s Francesco Gabbani.
They’re both so handsome! (personal taste obviously)

I also love Nathan! Not only is he charming but also so cheerful and full of positive energy. It’s the kind of person everyone wants to hand out with!