Every week we supply the photo, and you supply the caption. This week’s image comes Alexander Rybak’s shower, where the “Fairytale” singer is scrubbing off all the nasty to get clean for his fans. What is he thinking as he soaps up and rubs that chest? Is he going on a hot date? And is there actually someone else in this pic who we can’t see?! Fill in your own caption in the comments section below. And be sure to check out our previous Eurovision Open Caption posts when you’re done! (Including the one in which Cezar shows off his own chest).

Keep up with the latest Eurovision news by following the team from wiwibloggs.com on Twitter @wiwibloggs and by liking our Facebook page.

newest oldest most voted
Notify of
Casey
Guest
Casey

What is Alexander thinking? “Your face here!”

Marijke
Guest
Marijke

Of topic, but those ?? in my caption below, have to be music notes. No idea why they ended up like ?? 🙂

Annette Ljungberg Kjeldsen
Guest
Annette Ljungberg Kjeldsen

Alexander is singing out loud:……because my heart is yours I ll never leave you…..

Annette
Guest
Annette

Alexander is singing: Because my heart is yours ( Didrik Solli Tangen) I’ ll never leave you………. ( lol )

Carina
Guest
Carina

When I’m in the shower, I’m affraid to wash my hair, cause if I open my eyes I’m sure some fans are standing there……

Marion
Guest
Marion

Damn, I really should fix this roof … and of course, it’s raining … again …

Marijke
Guest
Marijke

? ” I am in heaven ” ?

Mary-Ann
Guest
Mary-Ann

I know I told about liking
Gene Kelly in Singin in the Rain, but this is ridiculous…

Lily
Guest
Lily

ABGLLOIYGFRUJ! Bloody Hell that water is freezing!! I’ll have nipples like pencil erasers if I stay under THIS for much longer!!!

Kaja
Guest
Kaja

Pretty face and taking shower
That’s how I get angel’s power!

Kaja
Guest
Kaja

Oh no…
Why did I remember about the wings but not about the towel?

Danka
Guest
Danka

Gosh, I hope they really make pics of me just from the waist up as they promised …

Mary-Ann
Guest
Mary-Ann

That’s it! This is the last time I agree on doing commercials for shampoo!!

Marianne Saietz
Guest
Marianne Saietz

Oh Shit! My phone is ringing…And it´s here in the shower!

Adam
Guest
Adam

Gonna wash those girls right out of my hair….

Chris @ Another ESC Site
Guest

I feel soooooo dirty.

Nirgal
Guest

Wings? Check!
Fiddle? Check!
Shower? Check!
Ready for my trip to Solayoh!

GoodThings
Guest
GoodThings

Come and have a Fiddle

Jordan
Guest
Jordan

“OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOH!!!!!”

If you know what I mean 😉

Gavin
Guest

This picture absolutely needs no comments.

Emily
Guest
Emily

I am so above singing in the shower…

Angus Quinn
Editor

So Eric, this is what you meant by ManBoy, eh?

Zachary Thomas
Guest

Loreen beat my 12 point record, I feel so filthy!

Diego
Guest
Diego

Alex, unable to part from his violin, holds it to his left to keep it dry.

Cynthia
Guest
Cynthia

Right hand on heart. Left hand on Didrik Solli-Tangen’s head.

Jordan Grice
Guest

Join me….
If you dare