Ahead of Eurovision Sanna Nielsen isn’t just practicing her vocals and perfecting her staging. She’s also breaking a sweat and burning some fat in the gym with her personal trainer Boris.

That’s right people. Sanna is ready to “Undo” any gaps in her fitness regime ahead of ESC. In the first of her video diary series we see her running on a treadmill, doing sit-ups, and lifting a medicine ball. We now know that Sanna has an exercise bike at home, that she prefers pink Nike tank tops, and that Ace Wilder’s “Busy Doin’ Nothin'” makes her move!

At times Sanna has faced criticism that she is a bit too prim and proper. Seeing Miss Perfect break a sweat is a great way to humanize the schlager diva and we can’t wait to see what she uploads next. Perhaps a trip to the laundromat or the dog groomer?

If you like what you see, be sure to vote for Sanna in our ongoing search for Eurovision’s Next Top Model. She’s currently in 12th. But surely she deserves a bit more love after that workout?

You can also keep up-to-date on the latest Eurovision news and gossip by following the team on Twitter @wiwibloggs and by liking our Facebook page.

13 Comments
Newest
Oldest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Kinner
Kinner
10 years ago

lol

the truth
the truth
10 years ago

Lovely lady! She’s my favorite this year.

Marcelo N
10 years ago

So now she’s less “prim and proper”? Just the thought made the top button of my shirt giggle. I could almost see her stopping to comb her hair back 😉
Of course there’s nothing wrong with any of this. We love our Sannas the way they are; just don’t have her work out into disappearance, she’s rather thin already.

Bogdan
10 years ago

I love that she’s listening to Ace Wilder while working out!

This is my opinion
This is my opinion
10 years ago

Good work Sanna Nielsen “Undo” the best this year, contemporary, contender, eurovisionery and the winner of esc 2014

Lepke
Lepke
10 years ago

Hahaha Gotta love this woman!

Ulrik ju stor
Ulrik ju stor
10 years ago

Oh god i thought they were talking again about
amazingly annoying fat bitch sara down finer. nooooo:-)

Sanna we want you to win you’re wonderful!

Sweden, Azerbaijan, Norway, San Marino, Malta are the best!!!

David
David
10 years ago

Sanna will win Eurovision!

Stacey
Stacey
10 years ago

I’m glad to see her do something besides sing UNDO

Diskat
Diskat
10 years ago

Gonna work out through the rain 8)

Diskat
Diskat
10 years ago

Undo my fat

Dhani
10 years ago

she seems as a fantastic and sweet person, but i simply don’t get all the hype about her song. i think it is so mediocre and that there were many better songs in the swedish final

Thiefo
10 years ago

“…and that Ace Wilder’s “Busy Doin’ Nothin’” makes her move!” haha, how ironic 😛