William: Nina Sublatti’s striking silohuette is indicative of her performance: It’s strong, avant-garde and other-worldy. As on Tuesday, she blew us away with her powerful vocals that were raw yet intoxicating, powerful but fully controlled. During her first run-through she tested really jerky, quick-changing camera angles that didn’t work as well as the first day. They obviously understood this and reverted back to the original angles and transitions. Her LED remains the most bewitching in the contest. When her LED eyes start to cry during the bridge, they flood the floor with LED water. Even warriors cry, y’all. But, as we know from her press meet and greet, this “Warrior” singer only cries when she’s laughing. Flawless.

Georgia’s second rehearsal at Eurovision 2015

Press Meet & Greet

Interview

YOU CAN READ OUR REVIEWS OF ALL OF THE REHEARSALS BY CLICKING HERE.

33 Comments
Newest
Oldest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Tatia
Tatia
6 years ago

I remember 3 month ago some stupid people commented that she had no talent and couldn’t sing in Live. Well, u should be deaf or blind to talk such nonsense.
I am from Georgia and I should admit I didn’t like previous Georgian songs for Eurovision. This is the first time I liked it and I fell in love with “Warrior”.
Go Nina! ?

per
per
6 years ago

Denmark is so mutch better than Georgia Greece, Armenia and Romamia. I think they should not go to the final

Amerivision
Amerivision
6 years ago

Now that I watched everyone from SF1, here’s what I think will happen.

Who will def. qualify?
Armenia, Belgium, Greece, Estonia (winners of SF1), Russia (I really love it), Georgia

Who might qualify? Any of them has a chance.
Netherlands, Finland, Serbia, Belarus (kinda disappointed in the performance), Albania, Romania

Who is def. going home?
Moldova (might play spoiler), Macedonia (major let down), Denmark (no Scandy friends to help them), Hungary (though staged very well)

tlen
tlen
6 years ago

NINA IS THE TRUE WARRIOR, SORRY MALTA, NOT THIS TIME!
Se slayed us again, I want to get down on my knees and pray to her.

per
per
6 years ago

Dont call me stupid. Georgiens singer CANT SING. 0 points

robin
robin
6 years ago

per YOU ARE STUPID. NO FINAL? NO FINAL? :d:d:d:d HAHAHA YOU ARE BIG STUPID.

NINA 100% FINAL GO NINA GO GEORGIA YOU ARE THE BEST NINA <3 12 POINTS FROM AUSTRIA

per
per
6 years ago

I hope Georgien not going to the final. Its awful. She can not sing

DaMan
DaMan
6 years ago

ohh, look, another Bat!!

Briekimchi
Briekimchi
6 years ago

Wow. Just wow. That is the song and the performance to beat. Has a really good chance of winning.

per
per
6 years ago

Georgien 0 points

estonia
estonia
6 years ago

more warrior in this esc … hahhahaha NO WARRIOR MALTA NO WARRIOR GEORGIA…..

ct
ct
6 years ago

The Eurovision.tv video is much better. The performance doesn’t make much sense without all the dramatic LED torms raging behind. I don’t like the chicken feathers on her shouldelrs, but otherwise this is excellent and it looks splendid. And my predictions for semi1 Definite qualifiers: Belgium, Greece, Estonia, Hungary (it pains me to say this), Russia, Denmark, Romania, Georgia Definite non-qualifiers: Holland, FYRoM, Serbia, Belarus, Albania Question-mark: Armenia (it’s awful but the ex-soviets and diaspora might just push it through), Finland (90 seconds of terrible tv but of course there is the “message”, even though I’m not sure what that… Read more »

Milla
Milla
6 years ago

Italy will flop with staging. Just a feeling. And they have no connection with cameras.. Just saying. I think people expect too much.

Mary
Mary
6 years ago

Nina is the best !!! <3

Telmo
Telmo
6 years ago

and that’s all? meh

den
den
6 years ago

This will flop…. it screams Israel 2014

Magdalena
Magdalena
6 years ago

Woooooow :* perfect :*

Tomas
Tomas
6 years ago

The words can`t discribe how looks like this show.. Winner!!!!

Nitzan
Nitzan
6 years ago

Best background ever, the bookies better wake up and lower those 1;100 odds.

Calvin
Calvin
6 years ago

This, Serbia, Finland, and Estonia were the highlights of the day for me.

maryah
6 years ago

and the twlve pints goes to GEORGIA! Good luck nina, your performance is the best! #Tbilisi 2016

MM
MM
6 years ago

GIRL POWEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEER

You guys, we run the world

eleni
eleni
6 years ago

I’ll definitely vote for this gorgeous girl in the Semi Final and in the Final!! Go Georgia, 12 points from Greece <3

Alex
Alex
6 years ago

@Georgia Overhyped

I don’t think so, Georgia will be a surprise winner!

Georgia Overhyped
Georgia Overhyped
6 years ago

Too dark 4 me and the public.It will be a surprise non-qualifier, definately.

gu's
gu's
6 years ago

STUNNING, amazing, beautiful

woooow

jimm
jimm
6 years ago

the best staging so far, good job georgia after the crap you sent last year

Daniel_2015
Daniel_2015
6 years ago

This promises to be a fabulous performance / show. No doubts regarding her qualification!

wozzeck
wozzeck
6 years ago

This has Mei Finegold written all over

Andre
Andre
6 years ago

i’m really impressed by Nina Sublatti. I always liked her song but this staging … simply awesome

mitchel
mitchel
6 years ago

OMG amazing! The best performance for sure ! 12 points to Georgia

Otna
Otna
6 years ago

SO FIERCE, love all of it <3