Dealing with Post-Eurovision Depression is always hard. To help you cope as you hit your annual low, wiwibloggs has gathered some of the best memes of Eurovision 2015. From Edurne to Genealogy to Trijntje, here are 20 Eurovision memes to help you get your happy back.

Eurovision is apolitical, but ORF wanted the Stadthalle to look like a Greens meeting, apparently.

building

As usual, Eurovision is a celebration of national cultures and languages…

stares italian

…although some don’t want to join the party and keep singing in English.

steph

We loved Genealogy in their traditional Armenian costumes, but it seems they didn’t enjoy them as much as us…

mary

 

When you’re down, down, low, let Amber express your feelings

amber tumblr gif

Maybe Stig should rethink smiling at this beauty…

dog

 

Fancy some look-alikes?

trini

Captura (64)

knez7

amina

johnka

Edurne doesn’t need any look alike, she’s our Meme Queen 2015!

edu9

edu7

3 points, Portugal? 3 POINTS?!
3 points, Portugal? 3 POINTS?!

resize2

Spain's Local EEieeeelections 2015
Spain’s Local EEieeeelections 2015

Are you already fed up with Edurne? Let’s visit our runner-up Polina Gagarina…

…perhaps for breakfast?

o-VESTIDO-RUSIQ-570

After dinner Polina is giving us Wax Museum realness…

polina

Oh, speaking of Russia…

putin

You may have not noticed…

mans

If you’re a fan of Il Volo, you probably want to pull a Genealogy on the jury…

resize3

But let us end with a classic…

austria

 

Which one is your favourite? Have we missed some? There’s always time for a part-two. Just paste the links below. (But only one link per comment — the system considers multiple links spam and will filter your comment. Boooo).

Read all of our lists here

newest oldest most voted
Notify of
Marco Antonio
Guest
Marco Antonio

Stares in Italian HAhahashashashashHHhahahhahhHAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA I CAN’T I SERIOUSLY CAN’T AHHAHAHASHASDHASHAHHA

eurovision
Guest

Polina Gagarina as a egg is very nice.
Visit my blog
https://eurovision12points.wordpress.com/

Reo
Guest
Reo

Ha ha! So funny!

Spain and Latvia were my favorites!

Leon
Guest
Leon

OMG Endurne separating Portugal from Spain for giving 3 points is just hilarious.

Yudhistira Mahasena
Guest

HAHAHA the “Stig smiling to the dog” makes me laugh hard

Felix Prochain
Guest
Felix Prochain

Edurne and the cat*)) just killed me XD

Franz4
Guest
Franz4

oo yes as a volo fan i would certainly throw a genealogy on the jury , on that stupid jury

random.sage2.0
Guest

OMG! Yes! I’m stealing this!

Everyone’s talking about the Erdune memes. There’s so damn many! And all so funny! Conchita’s meme spot has be challenged.

Antranig Shokayan
Editor

I AM CRYING AT BUILDING TREES LOOOOOOOOOOL

EDURNE IS EPIC <3

Mar
Guest
Mar

This year Tumblr was literally plagued with Eurovision memes, and this sorry bunch is the best you could find? If you know anything about the internet, you know Twitter is not the place to look for memes.
I mean, there are entire tumblrs dedicated to photoshopping Electro Velvet (Alex even tweeted about it), Loic’s aestethic, Michele’s “no”, Il Volo, and many more.
Get with the trends guys.

Yuri
Guest
Yuri
Jazz
Guest
Jazz
Donna
Guest
Donna
Donna
Guest
Donna

Doge disapproves Polina’s haters: http://i.imgur.com/8ywJxhz.jpg

(I’ll post more links to Eurovision memes as I find them)

blondboybc
Guest
blondboybc

Edurne as the pope is best! Just classic! LMAO!

Alex
Guest
Alex

Lolllllllllll yesssss

mad-professor
Guest
mad-professor

How could you miss the best of this year’s memes, the Alex Larke one?

George
Guest

I wanna throw a pokeball to all jury members and turn them into hopeless desparate dolphins dying of cold somewhere in Sweden and begging everybody move them southern. In Italy,for example.

Daniel
Guest
Daniel

All Edurne and Polina memes were my favourites along with the building trees, put in and the look alikes.

Girala
Guest
Girala

[stares in Italian]

lol true XD

Mary T
Guest
Mary T

The Happy Drummer! The Happy Drummer!! He wins the prize for best meme of ESC 2015!

The Lurker
Guest
The Lurker

Oh wow, I was honestly in stiches at the Aminata/Wacky Inflatable Balloon Man Look-a-like xD

Betty
Guest
Betty

lol this was good.
you forgot Serbian super-diva Bojana and her facial expressions

Roelof Meesters
Guest
Roelof Meesters

Exept for the first two and the Putin one they where all so funny, espessialy Aminata:)

Milla
Guest
Milla

Oh yeah! That’s why Spain flopped too! 😀 Those moves :DD

Darren
Guest
Darren

Crying at all the Edurne ones…I have to admit, they made me chuckle! 😛 Especially the one where she is the pope, throwing the pokeball and the elections 😛 ahh they were to good 😛

Easpag
Guest
Easpag

Those Edurne ones are all really good.

Calvin
Guest
Calvin

HA! The Aminata/car-dealership-thing and Giannis/Milhouse were my personal favorites.

Mario I Am Summer ~ My Vision of Gay Love ~ Our Visionary Baby Will Born In 11 Months :)
Guest
Mario I Am Summer ~ My Vision of Gay Love ~ Our Visionary Baby Will Born In 11 Months :)

Well better *Planting Trees* with our ”seeds” <3 😉

We have planted the seed and now we have to wait 11 months+ for our baby to get born in Sweden next May <3 🙂

paco
Guest

La señora que anuncia los votos de australia,miedito da

Wow
Guest
Wow

OMG CRYING AT EDURNE HGFHGFJKHFDGFGDSDF

lol
Guest
lol

hi