Do you think you share Emmelie de Forest’s rosy complexion and stunning eyes? Or maybe you like to say you have the perfect pout of Poli Genova or the defined cheekbones of Luca Hänni? Well the time has come for you to confirm what you’ve been thinking. The Eurovision Look-alike App is here!

MyHeritage — the official sponsors of the Eurovision Song Contest 2019 — have created a wildly fun doppelganger app that lets you find out which Eurovision star you most resemble.

As you can see below, if the Duchess of Cambridge — aka the royal formerly known as Kate Middleton — were to upload her photo, she’d find out her match is Belgium’s 2006 star Kate Ryan. Say it with me: Je t’adore!

Click here to find your Eurovision Look-alike!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tel Aviv is known as a tech hub and MyHeritage is putting those skills to use. As you can see in this Insta gallery of celebs and their look-alikes, the app finds striking similarities. Sometimes it’s the eyes or the complexion, other times the mouth or the nose. In most instances you can see some kind of similarity.

Scroll right to discover the look-alikes for Alexander Rybak, this year’s hosts Bar Refaeli and Assi Azzar, and Wonder Woman Gal Gadot.

Part of the fun of all this is the unlikely results that crop up. The app isn’t saying this person is your twin, but rather that this person is the one who most resembles you compared to everyone else in their database.

Conan Osiris holding a rose in front of this face? He gets Conchita Wurst! Verka Serduchka in all his tin foil glory? That’s Kaliopi, obvs. And what about Bilal Hassani in his iconic wig? He’s the queen of fire Eleni Foureira. Scroll right in our gallery below.

View this post on Instagram

We promise we’ll get back to work soon, but first more results from the #MyHeritage #EurovisionLookalike app ?? ________________________ *?? @conanosiris ?? ?? @conchitawurst 80% * ?? @tamaratodevska ?? [email protected] 74% * ?? @sebastianrejman ?? [email protected] 61% * ?? @iambilalhassani ?? ?? @foureira 84% * [email protected] ?? [email protected] 62% * [email protected] ?? ?? @kristian_kostov_official 50% * ?? @ester.peony ?? ?? @michellecourtensmusic 79% * ?? @kobimarimi ?? ?? @francescogabbani 51% *?? @v_serduchka ?? ?? @kaliopibukle 60% * ?? @danainternational ?? ?? @iralosco 50% _____________________________ #eurovisionsongcontest #daretodream #eurovision2019 #esc2019 #conanosiris #conchita #conchitawurst #verkaserduchka #iambilalhassani

A post shared by wiwibloggs (@wiwibloggs) on

Who is my Eurovision lookalike?

The app doesn’t just throw out a face: it also gives you a percentage of how much you look like a singer. Even if you get the same singer with different photos of yourself, your percentage can vary.

I uploaded a series of snaps and almost always got Kristian Kostov. Curiously we are both of mixed Asian and Caucasian descent. Apparently the app’s algorithm can sense some kind of visual similarities that may stem from our genetic mix. The thinner I made my face, the higher my percentage of lookalike!

Have you done YOUR #EurovisionLookalike? How did it go and who did you get? Let us know down below…

Total
3
Shares
70 Comments
Newest
Oldest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Ruby
Ruby
2 years ago

I got Jessica Mauboy XD

Miguel
Miguel
2 years ago

I got Duncan Laurence. Not bad at all.

IdkYara
IdkYara
2 years ago

I got Emmelie de forest and Jurijus and Netta lol

Antonia
Antonia
2 years ago

Tried with two different pictures and got 77% Polina Gagarina both times. Fun thing to try but as expected it’s not very accurate 🙂

dragvision
dragvision
2 years ago

me Linda Martin

Héctor
Héctor
2 years ago

I got Mihai with about 60-70% like three of our times with different photos. I can see some similarities, but we don’t look alike that much. Also, I hate Mihai…

Rashad
Rashad
2 years ago

I got Oto Nemsadze 4 times with different photos. I get that we are both from the Caucasus, but I don’t see the resemblance. I think the system sees your location and adjusts your results accordingly.

Lolek
Lolek
2 years ago
Reply to  Rashad

Possibly. Granted I’m from Canada and got Viktor Crone – though he is also from a “northern” country like me, haha.

Okan idu?
Okan idu?
2 years ago

I Got Chingiz 5 Times despite how I pose. I think chingiz copied me somehow

Briekimchi
Briekimchi
2 years ago

I got Anouk.
Interesting for many reasons. Never thought of Anouk as a particularly manly-looking woman…

poe-tay-toe-chips
poe-tay-toe-chips
2 years ago
Reply to  Briekimchi

Maybe you look like you could be her brother?

Briekimchi
Briekimchi
2 years ago

Does she have one? That would be a positive!
I think it’s a cheekbone/dimple thing…

Lolek
Lolek
2 years ago

Tried 5 times and got Kobi Marino once (57%), Loïc Nottet once (58%), and Viktor Crone THREE times (56, 62 and 67% respectively).

Guess I look like Estonia’s singer the most, hehe. Ill take it.

Lolek
Lolek
2 years ago
Reply to  Lolek

*Marimi (not Marino).

Lolek
Lolek
2 years ago
Reply to  Lolek

Yep, tried again two more times with other pics and got Viktor Crone both times. Guess Viktor Crone is my eurovision double, haha.

bop-whop-a-lu bop
bop-whop-a-lu bop
2 years ago

I got Srbuk and my brother Amir hahaha

Arthur
Arthur
2 years ago

I got 1 time Douwe Bob (wow it does also recognise our sexual orientation similarity) (56%) ; 3 times Sergey Lazarev (around 70%) ; 5 times Conchita ( around 60%).
Love the 2 first ones :p

Nguyet Huynh
Nguyet Huynh
2 years ago

Mahmood 46% XDDD

R
R
2 years ago

So I tried 6 times, and I got 3 different results:

* Robin Bengtson
* Amir
* Toto Cotugno

:mrgreen:

Tried with some more photos and I got Leonora, Engelbert Humperdinck. 😀

poe-tay-toe-chips
poe-tay-toe-chips
2 years ago

It said I look like Kristian Kostov.

Well, we’re both half white and half asian, so I guess that makes sense.

Also, being trans and not yet on T, …I get told I look like a 12yr boy a lot….and Kristian…you know…

Ziv
Ziv
2 years ago

Jesus and Cochita Wurst is only 54%?
And shouldn’t the singers be 100% or at least 90% similar with themselves?

Joe
Joe
2 years ago

I got Mikolas Josef and feel incredibly flattered.

eurovision6
eurovision6
2 years ago

?

Sabrina
Sabrina
2 years ago

63% Blanche. Sadly, the voice is on the other 37. 🙁

Thorula
Thorula
2 years ago

How to solve the problem of expansive tickets. Find your 2019 look-alike, then kidnapp him or her and you may have a unique view of the stage

Rose
Rose
2 years ago
Reply to  Thorula

But good luck replicating the vocals, though.

Thorula
Thorula
2 years ago

80% Lake Malawi at first, 77% on the second truc. I think we can found our band

Egle
Egle
2 years ago

Blanche 58% 🙂

MrBrightside
MrBrightside
2 years ago

I’m Duncan Laurence, lol.

Serge
Serge
2 years ago

My brother got Katerine Duska. I got Lake Malawi. Our dad got Benny from ABBA.

Tom Ripley
Tom Ripley
2 years ago

Sergio Dalma (63%)

Sheldon
Sheldon
2 years ago

I got Lake Malawi a lot… and my bf – who’s Polish – scored high with Romanian Mihai – although that wouldn’t have come to my mind :-):-)…

o yes
o yes
2 years ago

First time I got 50% Farid Mammadov, second time I got 55% Fari, third time I got 60% Eric Saade (can’t say I’m surprised as I’m part Armenian and mainly Indian). I’ll take it!

Kris
Kris
2 years ago
Reply to  o yes

Indian , eh? Where in india?

o yes
o yes
2 years ago
Reply to  Kris

My father is from Srinagar in Kashmir, and my mom is a Calcuttan Armenian from Chennai (her family moved to Chennai when she was very young).

West
West
2 years ago

I got Lena and Linda Martin. Cool, I guess?

Anna
Anna
2 years ago

62 % Agnetha (Abba), 73% Maria Haukaas Mittet (I always felt the dancing queen inside me)

Idan Cohen
Idan Cohen
2 years ago

Lol. 64% Kobi Marimi
Not surprising since we’re both whitish Mizrahi Israeli with the same haircut and beard

Idan Cohen
Idan Cohen
2 years ago
Reply to  Idan Cohen

BTW, Conan and Bilal. I’m dying! Conan is so Conchita!!

La Signora
La Signora
2 years ago
Reply to  Idan Cohen

Mizrahi? Specifically from which country? (Both of you and Kobi)

Idan Cohen
Idan Cohen
2 years ago
Reply to  La Signora

My grandparents came from Syria to Israel 100 years ago. Kobi’s grandparents came from Iraq.

Strangely, I can pass as Spanish, and Kobi can pass as Italian. So much for “origin” lol, we’re all midetereans I guess

La Signora
La Signora
2 years ago
Reply to  Idan Cohen

Yes we are all pretty similar

Jo.
Jo.
2 years ago

I got 80% Loic.

Jo.
Jo.
2 years ago
Reply to  Jo.

ok 64% Salvador Sobral. lol

Rafi
Rafi
2 years ago

62% Eric Saade

Erasmus
Erasmus
2 years ago

I got Loïc Nottet, and we really kind of look similair

A passerby
A passerby
2 years ago

I keep getting Katerine Duska <3

Henry
Henry
2 years ago

87% Babushka

Sebas
Sebas
2 years ago

9/10 times gettin Mikolas Josef and once Ott Lepland (Estonia 2012)

Rimig
Rimig
2 years ago

Mmmmm… I got Waylon

Val
Val
2 years ago
Reply to  Rimig

Whoa, I wanna marry you!

Rimig
Rimig
2 years ago
Reply to  Val

Lol

Quu
Quu
2 years ago

I got Nadav Guedj. And i was scared when i saw our photos side by side. He is my long lost brother or something. 😀 Never noticed that

Skiwalko
Skiwalko
2 years ago

Please be Serhat… Please be Serhat…
Buranovskiye Babushki 101%. Not bad.

Whisker
Whisker
2 years ago
Reply to  Skiwalko

This is awesome!

eurovision6
eurovision6
2 years ago

61% Loic Nottet

eurovision6
eurovision6
2 years ago
Reply to  eurovision6

Likewise ?

Weißbrot
Weißbrot
2 years ago

So apparently my cousin looks 94% like Eric Saade, oh well.

ESCFan2009
ESCFan2009
2 years ago
Reply to  Weißbrot

*opens the checklist for our 2019 meeting*, *adds “seeing your cousin”*, *hopes he is not straight* 😀 😀 😀
Sorry! Greetings to him! ^^

No name
No name
2 years ago

80% Mikolas Josef. Not complaining, he’s cute

Stella
Stella
2 years ago

I keep getting Zena which is funny because I know her irl

Rose
Rose
2 years ago
Reply to  Stella

Really? How’s she doing?

Emma
Emma
2 years ago

verka & kaliopi made me cackle

Rom
Rom
2 years ago

But the real question is: who will get Verka??

Jo.
Jo.
2 years ago

Verka & Kaliopi is something that needs to happen btw

SVW
SVW
2 years ago

I tried with different photos, but I’m Mikolas Josef or Robin Bengtsson each time!

Love love Peace piece
Love love Peace piece
2 years ago
Reply to  SVW

Not bad! LOL

srulik
srulik
2 years ago
Reply to  SVW

Are you complaining??

Frisian esc
Frisian esc
2 years ago

I’m a 78% match with the lead singer of lake malawi xD