Update: This poll is now closed. See the results here.

Today in the Malmö Arena, Linus Svenning had folks drumming on barrels. Magnus Carlsson dropped it schlager-style. And Mariette oozed drama and darkness while doing battle with a wind machine. But which two acts impressed you the most during the rehearsals for the second semi-final of Melodifestivalen 2015? You can review the 30-second snippets that SVT released today by clicking here. You can also watch wiwibloggers William, Angus and Denise sound off on their favourites in our video preview below.

Then vote in our poll. You can vote for as many acts as you would like to see go direkt till final, but you can only vote ONE time. Be sure to tick the box next to every act you’re supporting before pressing submit. We’ll close this poll at 17:00 CET on Saturday, just ahead of Deltavling 2.

Melodifestivalen 2015: Semi-final 2 preview (Malmö)

Poll: Who should qualify in Malmö?

FOLLOW ALL OF OUR MELODIFESTIVALEN NEWS HERE.

10 Comments
Newest
Oldest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Adams
Adams
6 years ago

Lol, I mean – since all the songs are bland, just send some handsome bodies to the final. 🙂

Adams
Adams
6 years ago

Since all the songs are band, just send some handsome bodies to the final. 🙂

bavarson
bavarson
6 years ago

Mariette – much worse version of Loreen
Magnus Carlsson – worse version of Anton Ewald or David Lindgren
Neverstore – worse version of State of Drama
Samir & Victor – lol, what a crap
Emelie Irewald – weak and boring
Marie Bergman & Sanne Salomonsen – weak and boring
Linus Svenning – most popular here, bad song, but visually his performance looks better than the rest

CookyMonzta
CookyMonzta
6 years ago

I gotta go with Linus. His followup to “Bröder”, and the stage performance, are excellent. I think he’ll easily go straight to the final.

Vladimir
Vladimir
6 years ago

I would like to see Linus Svenning and Magnus Carlsson in the final. Other entries don’t appeal to me, to be honest.

Mario Vision of Gay Love The Butterfly Effect
Mario Vision of Gay Love The Butterfly Effect
6 years ago

I really don’t know…. Linus & Mariette might have serious chances to qualify directly to the Friends Arena Finalen but i wouldn’t count the Groupie boys & Magnus.. Emelie’s song sounded nice so she can finish on top4… About the rock group…I have my doubts if they can progress…Really dunno about them..I have to listen their whole song first before evaluating.. About the ladies it seems that they are the underdog dark horse of the semi heat but i don’t mark them off from at least going to the andra chancen.. I’m waiting to hear the full songs.. We will… Read more »

Nikita
Nikita
6 years ago

@PP what stupidity are you talking? There’s no Australian song chosen yet.

Calvin
Calvin
6 years ago

My two favorites are “Nonetheless” and “Forever Starts Today;” I don’t expect either to do great business on Saturday, though.

Paul
Paul
6 years ago

@PP Fully agree regarding Australia. Especially if SBS will select Sia

PP
PP
6 years ago

For me Australia is winner of Eurovision 2015. I hope to see Canada in 2017 and their win in 2017, and to see how USA win Eurovison in 2019.